Main Page: Difference between revisions
From Midgard Tales Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| style="width: 58.5816%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | | style="width: 58.5816%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | | ||
Welcome to '''<span>Midgard Tales</span>''' wiki. | Welcome to '''<span>Midgard Tales</span>''' wiki. | ||
<span style="color: rgb(224, 62, 45);">'''Disclaimer:'''</span> The wiki is not 100% updated, some information is outdated, please seek out latest info in discord question/general or gm tickets. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 46px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Step 1''' | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Step 2''' | ||
|- | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Step 3''' | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center;" | ''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Step 4''' | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
( | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:18730.png|24x24px|link=Izlude Academy|frameless]][[Izlude Academy|Izlude Academy]]<br> | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | [[image:44980.png|24x24px|link=Training Camp|frameless]][[Training Camp|Training Camp]]<br> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:25051.png|24x24px|link=Adventure House|frameless]]</span>[[Adventure House|Adventure House]]<br> | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | <span>[[image:42001.png|24x24px|link=Instances#S-Class Solo_(210+)|frameless]]</span>[[Instances#S-Class Solo_(210+)|S Solo Instances]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 483px;" | |||
|- style="height: 316px;" | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 316px;" | | |||
'''Main Town'''(Midgard Memory) | |||
@go 0 | @go 0 | ||
| style="width: 50%;" | | | style="width: 50%; height: 316px;" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 142px;" | ||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | [[Department Store|Department Store]] | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 26px;" | | | style="width: 50%; height: 26px;" | | ||
<span>[[image:7776.png|24x24px|link=Department Store#Gym_Pass_& | <span>[[image:7776.png|24x24px|link=Department Store#Gym_Pass_&_Inventory_Expansion_&_Soul_Plunger|frameless]]</span>[[Department Store#Gym_Pass_&_Inventory_Expansion_&_Soul_Plunger|Inc Weight & Inventory Expansion & Soul Plunger]] | <span>[[image:41039.png|24x24px|link=Department Store#Buff_Item_Shops|frameless]]</span>[[Department Store#Buff_Item_Shops|Buff Item Shops]] | <span>[[image:41110.png|24x24px|link=Department Store#Utility_Item_Shops|frameless]]</span>[[Department Store#Utility_Item_Shops|Utility Item Shops]] | [[image:501.png|24px|link=Department Store#General_Item_Shops|frameless]][[Department Store#General_Item_Shops|General Item Shops]] | <span>[[image:23719.png|24x24px|link=Department_Store#Sealed_Card_Shop|frameless]]</span>[[Department Store#Sealed_Card_Shop|Sealed Card Shop]] | ||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | [[Expedition Inn|Expedition Inn]] | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 26px;" | [[image:4142.png|24px|link=Expedition_Inn#MvP_Card_Shop|frameless|MvP Card Shop]][[Expedition Inn#MvP_Card_Shop|MvP Card Shop]] | <span>[[image:44413.png|24px|link=Expedition_Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|frameless|MvP Footprint Shop]]</span>[[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | [[image:101340.png|24px|link=Expedition_Inn#Combination_Scroll_Shop|frameless|Combination Scrolls]][[Expedition Inn#Combination Scroll_Shop|Combination Scroll Shop]] | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Spawn_Information|MvP Spawn Info]] | [[Expedition Inn#World_Boss_Information|World Boss Info]] | | style="width: 50%; height: 26px;" | [[image:4142.png|24px|link=Expedition_Inn#MvP_Card_Shop|frameless|MvP Card Shop]][[Expedition Inn#MvP_Card_Shop|MvP Card Shop]] | <span>[[image:44413.png|24px|link=Expedition_Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|frameless|MvP Footprint Shop]]</span>[[Expedition Inn#MvP_Footprint_Shop|MvP Footprint Shop]] | [[image:101340.png|24px|link=Expedition_Inn#Combination_Scroll_Shop|frameless|Combination Scrolls]][[Expedition Inn#Combination Scroll_Shop|Combination Scroll Shop]] | [[Expedition Inn#MvP_Spawn_Information|MvP Spawn Info]] | [[Expedition Inn#World_Boss_Information|World Boss Info]] | <span></span> | ||
<span>[[image:44187.png|24x24px|link=Expedition_Inn#Good_and_Evil_Exchange|frameless]]</span>[[Expedition Inn#Good_and_Evil_Exchange|Good and Evil Exchange]] | [[image:28946.png|24x24px|link=Expedition_Inn#Special_Shield_Exchange|frameless]][[Expedition Inn#Special_Shield_Exchange|Special Shield Exchange]] | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |- style="height: 26px;" | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | [[Costume Grand Hall|Costume Grand Hall]] | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 26px;" | | | style="width: 50%; height: 26px;" | | ||
<p>[[image:12325.png|24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Preview_NPC|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall# | <p>[[image:12325.png|24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Preview_NPC|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Preview_NPCs|Preview NPC]] | [[image:931167.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Costume_Garments_%26_Enchant|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Costume_Garments|Costume Garments]] | [[image:951009.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Glitter_Costumes|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Glitter_Costumes|Glitter Costumes]] | [[image:952001.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#PvP_Costumes|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#PvP_Costumes|PvP Costumes]] | [[image:931197.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#WoE_Costumes|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#WoE_Costumes|WoE Costumes]] | [[image:940104.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Regular_to_Costume|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Regular_to_Costume|Regular to Costume]]<br></p> | ||
<p>[[image:23154.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Silvervine_Costumes|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Silvervine_Costumes|Silvervine Costumes]] | [[image:950299.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Dragon_Costume_Hat|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Dragon_Costume_Hat|Dragon Costume Hat]] | [[image:950107.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Legion_Costumes|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Legion_Costumes|Legion Costumes]] | [[image:950229.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Epic_Costumes|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Epic_Costumes|Epic Costumes]] | [[image:950072.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Burst_Costume|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Burst_Costume|Burst Costume]] | [[image:950385.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Costume_Reform|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Costume_Reform|Costume Reform]]</p> | <p>[[image:23154.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Silvervine_Costumes|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Silvervine_Costumes|Silvervine Costumes]] | [[image:950299.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Dragon_Costume_Hat|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Dragon_Costume_Hat|Dragon Costume Hat]] | [[image:950107.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Legion_Costumes|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Legion_Costumes|Legion Costumes]] | [[image:950229.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Epic_Costumes|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Epic_Costumes|Epic Costumes]] | [[image:950072.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Burst_Costume|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Burst_Costume|Burst Costume]] | [[image:950385.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Costume_Reform|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Costume_Reform|Costume Reform]]</p> | ||
<p>[[image:942104.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Daily_Costume|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Daily_Costume|Daily Costume]] | [[image:942379.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Random_Costume|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Random_Costume|Random Costume]] | <span>[[image:942467.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Instance_Costumes|frameless]]</span>[[Costume Grand_Hall#Instance_Costumes|Instance Costumes]] | [[Costume Grand_Hall#Gender_Changer|Gender Changer | <p>[[image:942104.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Daily_Costume|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Daily_Costume|Daily Costume]] | [[image:942379.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Random_Costume|frameless]][[Costume Grand_Hall#Random_Costume|Random Costume]] | <span>[[image:942467.png|24x24px|link=Costume Grand_Hall#Instance_Costumes|frameless]]</span>[[Costume Grand_Hall#Instance_Costumes|Instance Costumes]] | [[Costume Grand_Hall#Gender_Changer|Gender Changer]]</p> | ||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | [[Item Workshop|Item Workshop]] | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 32px;" | [[image:613.png|24px|link=Item Workshop#Refiner_&_Repairman|frameless]][[Item Workshop#Refiner &_Repairman|Refine & Repair NPCs]] | [[image:6443.png|24x24px|link=Item Workshop#Card_Remover|frameless]][[Item Workshop#Card_Remover|Card Remover]] | [[image:6379.png|24x24px|link=Item Workshop#Large_Recycling_Machine|frameless]][[Item Workshop#Large_Recycling_Machine|Large Recycling Machine]] | <span>[[image:25041.png|24x24px|link=Item Workshop#Hat_Slotter|frameless]][[Item Workshop#Hat_Slotter|Hat Slotter]] | [[image:644.png|24x24px|link=Item Workshop#Unbox_Therapy_-_Fast_Box_Opener|frameless]][[Item Workshop#Unbox_Therapy_-_Fast_Box_Opener|Fast Unbox]]</span> | |||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | [[Nyang House|Nyang House]] | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: 32px;" | [[Nyang House#Sophie_-_Yggdrasil_Blessing|Yggdrasil Blessing]] | <span>[[image:6909.png|24x24px|link=Nyang House#Silvervine_Bush_-_Weekly_Fruits|frameless]]</span>[[Nyang House#Silvervine_Bush_-_Weekly_Fruits|Free Silvervine Cat Fruits]] | [[image:41119.png|24px|link=Nyang House#Rich_Pigocto_-_Premium_Account_seller|frameless]][[Nyang House#Rich_Pigocto_-_Premium_Account_seller|Premium Account]] | <span>[[image:22979.png|24x24px|link=Nyang House#Nyan_Time_-_Buff_Potion_and_Bubble_Manual_exchanger|frameless]]</span>[[Nyang House#Nyan_Time_-_Buff_Potion_and_Bubble_Manual_exchanger|Bubble Gum and Manual]] | <span>[[image:44591.png|24px|link=Nyang House#Whiteberry_-_Costume_Enchant_Stones_Seller|frameless]]</span>[[Nyang House#Whiteberry_-_Costume_Enchant_Stones_Seller|Stone Soul]] | [[image:24752.png|24px|link=Nyang House#Blackphone_-_Shadow_Gears_Seller|frameless]][[Nyang House#Blackphone_-_Shadow_Gears_Seller|Shadow Gears]] | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 26px;" | '''Features''' | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: 26px;" | [[Introduction|✔️]][[Introduction|Introduction]] | [[@commands|@commands]] | [[image:6909.png|24px|link=Weekly Ranking|frameless|Weekly Ranking]][[Weekly Ranking|Weekly Ranking]] | <span>[[image:43030.png|24px|link=Zeny Lottery Machine|alt=Zeny Lottery Machine|frameless|Zeny Lottery Machine]]</span>[[Lottery Machine|Lottery Machine]] | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | ''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Main Game''' | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | | | style="width: 50%; height: 23px;" | | ||
[[image:1001618.png|24x24px|link=Episode 21|alt=Episode 21|frameless|Episode 21]][[Episode 21|Episode 21]] | <span>[[image:1001217.png|24px|link=Episode 20|frameless|Episode 20]]</span>[[Episode 20|Episode 20]] | [[image:1000608.png|24px|link=Episode 19.1|frameless|Episode 19.1]][[Episode 19.1|Episode 19.1]] | [[image:1000405.png|24px|link=Episode 18.1|frameless|Episode 18.1]][[Episode 18.1|Episode 18.1]] | [[Episode 17.2|Episode 17.2 (Pending)]] | <span>[[image:25723.png|24px|link=Episode 17.1|frameless|Episode 17.1]]</span>[[Episode 17.1|Episode 17.1]] | [[Episode 16.2|Episode 16.2 (Pending)]] | [[image:6919.png|24px|link=Episode 16.1|frameless|Episode 16.1]][[Episode 16.1|Episode 16.1]] | <span>[[image:1001972.png|24x24px|link=Chapter 1|frameless]]</span>[[Chapter 1|Chapter 1]] | [[image:1001618.png|24x24px|link=Episode 21|alt=Episode 21|frameless|Episode 21]][[Episode 21|Episode 21]] | <span>[[image:1001217.png|24px|link=Episode 20|frameless|Episode 20]]</span>[[Episode 20|Episode 20]] | [[image:1000608.png|24px|link=Episode 19.1|frameless|Episode 19.1]][[Episode 19.1|Episode 19.1]] | [[image:1000405.png|24px|link=Episode 18.1|frameless|Episode 18.1]][[Episode 18.1|Episode 18.1]] | [[Episode 17.2|Episode 17.2 (Pending)]] | <span>[[image:25723.png|24px|link=Episode 17.1|frameless|Episode 17.1]]</span>[[Episode 17.1|Episode 17.1]] | [[Episode 16.2|Episode 16.2 (Pending)]] | [[image:6919.png|24px|link=Episode 16.1|frameless|Episode 16.1]][[Episode 16.1|Episode 16.1]] | ||
|- style="height: | |- style="height: 22px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 22px;" | '''PvM''' | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: | | style="width: 50%; height: 22px;" | '''<span>[[image:31488.png|24px|link=MvP|frameless|MvP]]</span>'''<span>[[MvP|MvP]] | </span>[[image:44415.png|24px|frameless]][[World Boss|World Boss]] | [[image:44165.png|24px|link=Instances|frameless|Instances]][[Instances|Instances]] | '''[[image:25271.png|24px|link=Illusion Dungeons|frameless|Illusion Dungeons]]'''[[Illusion Dungeons|Illusion Dungeons (100-180+)]] | <span>[[image:101750.png|24px|link=Heroes vs Heroes|frameless|Heroes vs Heroes]]</span>[[Hero Garden|Hero Garden]] | <span><span id="ro-item" data-item="512" data-name="Apple">[[image:22687.png|24px|link=Nightmare Dungeons|frameless|Nightmare Dungeons]][[Nightmare Dungeons|Nightmare Dungeons]] | </span>[[image:480345.png|24px|link=Garden of Time|frameless|Garden of Time]]</span>[[Garden of Time|Garden of Time (250+)]] | [[image:1001836.png|24x24px|link=Yorscalp|frameless|Yorscalp]][[Yorscalp|Yorscalp (255+)]] | <span>[[image:1002336.png|24x24px|link=Zerosel Lab|frameless]]</span>[[Zerosel Lab|Zerosel Lab 265+]] | ||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | ''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | '''PvP''' | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image: | | style="width: 50%; height: 32px;" | <span>[[image:44416.png|middle|24px]][[War of Emperium|War of Emperium]] </span>| <span>[[image:43068.png|24px|link=Battlegrounds|frameless|Battlegrounds]]</span>[[Battlegrounds|Battlegrounds]] | [[image:44186.png|24px|link=Player vs Player|frameless|Player vs Player]][[Player vs Player|Player vs Player]] | ||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | ''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | '''Special Shops''' | ||
| style="width: 50%; height: 32px;" | [[image:12617.gif|300px|link=Vending Cellar|frameless|Vending Cellar]][[Vending Garden|Vending Garden]] | <span>[[image:25464.png|24px|link=Vote Shop|frameless|Vote Shop]]</span>[[Vote Shop|Vote Shop]] | [[Instance Shop|Instance Shop]] | <span>[[image:41160.png|24x24px|link=Idle Vault|frameless]]</span>[[Idle Vault|Idle Vault]]<span></span> | |||
| style="width: 50%; height: 32px;" | [[image:12617.gif|300px|link=Vending Cellar|frameless|Vending Cellar]][[Vending Garden|Vending Garden]] | <span>[[image:25464.png|24px|link=Vote Shop|frameless|Vote Shop]]</span>[[Vote Shop|Vote Shop]] | <span>[[image: | |||
|- style="height: 32px;" | |- style="height: 32px;" | ||
| style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | '''Item Produce''' | | style="width: 6.25%; text-align: center; height: 32px;" | '''Item Produce''' | ||
| Line 63: | Line 68: | ||
[[image:986.png|24px|link=Forging List|frameless|Forging List]][[Forging List|Forging List]] | <span>[[image:12126.png|24px|link=Cooking List|frameless|Cooking List]]</span>[[Cooking List|Cooking List]] | <span>[[image:501.png|24px|link=Potion List|frameless|Potion List]]</span>[[Potion List|Potion List]] | <span>[[image:12846.png|24px|link=Misc Production List|frameless|Misc Production List]]</span>[[Misc Production List|Misc Production List]] | [[image:986.png|24px|link=Forging List|frameless|Forging List]][[Forging List|Forging List]] | <span>[[image:12126.png|24px|link=Cooking List|frameless|Cooking List]]</span>[[Cooking List|Cooking List]] | <span>[[image:501.png|24px|link=Potion List|frameless|Potion List]]</span>[[Potion List|Potion List]] | <span>[[image:12846.png|24px|link=Misc Production List|frameless|Misc Production List]]</span>[[Misc Production List|Misc Production List]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 33px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Weapons''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Weapons''' | ||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: center;" | '''Equipment''' | | style="width: 25%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Equipment''' | ||
| style="width: | |- style="height: 10px;" | ||
| | | style="width: 25%; text-align: left; height: 10px;" | | ||
<span>[[image:500040.png|24px|link=One Handed Swords|frameless|One Handed Swords]]</span>[[One Handed Swords|One Handed Swords (Outdated)]] [[Two Handed Swords|Two Handed Swords (Pending)]] [[One Handed Spears|One Handed Spears (Pending)]] | |||
[[Two Handed Spears|Two Handed Spears (Pending)]] [[One Handed Axes|One Handed Axes (Pending)]] [[Two Handed Axes|Two Handed Axes (Pending)]] | |||
[[One Handed Wands|One Handed Wands (Pending)]] [[Two Handed Staves|Two Handed Staves (Pending)]] [[Daggers|Daggers (Pending)]] [[Bows|Bows (Pending)]] | |||
[[Books|Books (Pending)]] [[Knuckles|Knuckles (Pending)]] [[Maces|Maces (Pending)]] [[Katars|Katars (Pending)]] [[Instruments|Instruments (Pending)]] | |||
[[Whips|Whips (Pending)]] [[Huuma Shurikens|Huuma Shurikens (Pending)]] [[Guns|Guns (Pending)]] | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: left; height: 10px;" | | |||
[[Headgear List|Headgear List (Pending)]] | |||
[[Shadow Equipments|Shadow Equipments (Pending)]] | |||
Full Sets, Body, Robe, Shield, Shoes, Accessory | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 281px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''Job Guides <[[4th Job Mechanics|4th Job Mechanics]]>''' | |||
| style="width: 25%; text-align: left;" | | |- style="height: 258px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 258px;" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 191px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''2nd Job (1)''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''Transcendent Job (1)''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''3rd Job (1)''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''4th Job (1)''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''2nd Job (2)''' | |||
| style="width: | | style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''Transcendent Job (2)''' | ||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''3rd Job (2)''' | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | '''4th Job (2)''' | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Knight | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Lord Knight | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Rune Knight | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | [[File:4th 4252.png|300px|link=Dragon Knight|alt=Dragon Knight Guide|frameless|Dragon Knight Guide]][[Dragon Knight|Dragon Knight]] | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Crusader | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Paladin | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Royal Guard | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | [[File:4th 4258.png|300px|link=Imperial Guard|alt=Imperial Guard Guide|frameless|Imperial Guard]][[Imperial Guard|Imperial Guard (P)]] | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Blacksmith | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Whitesmith | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Mechanic | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | [[File:4th 4253.png|300px|link=Meister|alt=Meister Guide|frameless|Meister Guide]][[Meister|Meister]] | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Alchemist | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Creator | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Genetic | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | [[File:4th biolo.png|300px|link=Biolo|alt=Biolo Guide|frameless|Biolo]][[Biolo|Biolo (P)]] | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Assassin | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Assassin Cross | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Guillotine Cross | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | [[File:4th 4254.png|300px|link=Shadow Cross|alt=Shadow Cross Guide|frameless|Shadow Cross Guide]][[Shadow Cross|Shadow Cross]] | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Rogue | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Stalker | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | Shadow Chaser | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 26px;" | [[File:4th abyss chaser.png|300px|link=Abyss Chaser|alt=Abyss Chaser Guide|frameless|Abyss Chaser]][[Abyss Chaser|Abyss Chaser]] | |||
|- style="height: 24px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | Wizard | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | High Wizard | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | Warlock | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | [[File:4th 4255.png|300px|link=Arch Mage|alt=Arch Mage Guide|frameless|Arch Mage Guide]][[Arch Mage|Arch Mage]] | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | Sage | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | Professor | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | Sorcerer | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 24px;" | [[File:4th elemental master.png|300px|link=Elemental Master|alt=Elemental Master Guide|frameless|Elemental Master]][[Elemental Master|Elemental Master (P)]] | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Priest | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | High Priest | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Arch Bishop | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | [[File:4th 4256.png|300px|link=Cardinal|alt=Cardinal Guide|frameless|Cardinal Guide]][[Cardinal|Cardinal (P)]] | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Monk | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Champion | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Sura | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | [[File:4th inquisitor.png|300px|link=Inquisitor|alt=Inquisitor Guide|frameless|Inquisitor]][[Inquisitor|Inquisitor (P)]] | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Hunter | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Sniper | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Ranger | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | [[File:4th 4257.png|300px|link=Windhawk|alt=Windhawk Guide|frameless|Windhawk Guide]][[Windhawk|Windhawk]] | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Bard/Dancer | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Clown/Gypsy | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | Minstrel/Wanderer | |||
| style="width: 12.5%; height: 23px;" | [[File:4th troubadourtrouverer.png|300px|link=Troubadour Trouvere|alt=Troubadour Trouvere Guide|frameless|Troubadour Trouvere]][[Troubadour Trouvere|Troubadour/Trouvere]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 98px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''2nd Job (Extended)''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''3rd Job (Extended)''' | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | '''4th Job (Extended)''' | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | Super Novice | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | Hyper Novice | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[File:4th hyper novice.png|300px|link=Hyper Novice|alt=Hyper Novice Guide|frameless|Hyper Novice]][[Hyper Novice|Hyper Novice (P)]] | |||
|- style="height: 26px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | Star Gladiator | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | Sky Emperor | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 26px;" | [[File:4th sky emperor.png|300px|link=Sky Emperor|alt=Sky Emperor Guide|frameless|Sky Emperor]][[Sky Emperor|Sky Emperor (P)]] | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | Soul Linker | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | Soul Reaper | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%; height: 23px;" | [[File:4th soul ascetic2.png|300px|link=Soul Ascetic|frameless|Soul Ascetic]][[Soul Ascetic|Soul Ascetic (P)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | Gunslinger | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | Rebellion | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | [[File:RO NightwatchSymbol.png|300px|link=Night Watch|frameless|Night Watch]][[Night Watch|Night Watch (P)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | Ninja | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | Kagerou/Oboro | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | [[File:4th shinkiro shiranui.png|300px|link=Shinkiro Shiranui|frameless|Shinkiro Shiranui]][[Shinkiro Shiranui|Shinkiro/Shiranui (P)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | Summoner | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | - | |||
| style="width: 16.6667%;" | [[File:RO SpiritHandlerSymbol.png|300px|link=Spirit Handler|frameless|Spirit Handler]][[Spirit Handler|Spirit Handler (P)]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:12, 29 November 2025
|
Welcome to Midgard Tales wiki. Disclaimer: The wiki is not 100% updated, some information is outdated, please seek out latest info in discord question/general or gm tickets. |
| Step 1 | Step 2 | Step 3 | Step 4 |
| Weapons | Equipment |
|
Two Handed Spears (Pending) One Handed Axes (Pending) Two Handed Axes (Pending) One Handed Wands (Pending) Two Handed Staves (Pending) Daggers (Pending) Bows (Pending) Books (Pending) Knuckles (Pending) Maces (Pending) Katars (Pending) Instruments (Pending) |
Full Sets, Body, Robe, Shield, Shoes, Accessory |
| Job Guides <4th Job Mechanics> | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|